On October 17 of this year  at the State Museum of Nature of Armenia  took place a solo exhibition by a headline “The Magic of Colors” dedicated to the 70th anniversary of Victor Hovhannisyan.
Mr. Hovhannisyan is a native of Akhaltsikhe. In 1966 he moved to Yerevan. Graduated from the Faculty of Aesthetics of the Pedagogical University. From 1993 to 2000 he worked as a lead artist for public and Nork TV companies. Since 2004 he has been a member of the Artists’ Union of Armenia. He is involved in painting, graphics, collage and book illustrations.
The exhibition was opened by Father Gevorg Sargsyan’s Prayer. Nature is the greatest and eternal teacher of mankind, and each of us throughout his life has sought to discover it in his individual depth and harmony. Due to this exhibition the museum was flooded with boundless brightness, warmth of colors.
Journalist Janna Chochikyan, artist Sevada Sargsyan, and TV director Marietta Shmavonyan made their speeches. Victor Hovhannisyan was awarded with a diploma by the State Museum of Nature of Armenia, which was handed  by the Museum Director Gayane Ghazaryan.